Results

Once again we're split into three divisions - two with eight teams and one with seven. Seeds 1-8 are Division A, 9-16 are Division B, and 17-23 make up Division C

The crossovers are completed and divisions have been decided - now we fight it out for the league!

Congratulations to Herd Cocktail and Curve who were promoted to the top division, and to Cowboys and Flaming Galahs 2 who were promoted to the Division B.

For crossover results, go here


Divisions

DIVISION A
Team Played Won
Thundering Herd77
Curve76
Flump75
Lucky 7s74
Flaming Galahs72
Revolution72
Herd Cocktail72
ABH North71

 

DIVISION B
Team Played Won
Fugazees75
Stacks and Switches75
Herd Dark74
ABH South74
Flaming Galahs 273
Adriano's Team73
Cowboys72
Strawberry Jam72

DIVISION C
Team Played Won
Choke Hazard66
Ovathrow65
Lurve64
PAF63
Fugazees 262
Tossers61
Seven Wonders60


League Schedule and Results

Key to abbreviations
B - at Balham
[P] - game postponed
H - at Clissold Park, Hackney
[F] - game forfeited
? - score unknown
[R] - rescheduled from earlier
[A] - "adjudicated" result: game not played
[C] - coaching game

Wed 26 June
Choke Hazard
15-5
Tossers B
Ovathrow
15-1
Seven Wonders B
Herd Dark
15-12
ABH South B
Cowboys
14-10
Flaming Galahs 2 B
Thundering Herd
15-13
Curve H
Lucky Seven
15-10
ABH North H
Thu 27 June
Flaming Galahs
15-7
Revolution B
Spare pitch
B
Fugazees
6-15
Adriano's Team B
Flump
15-9
Herd Cocktail B
PAF
12-15
Lurve H
Stawberry Jam
0[F]15
Stacks and Switches H
Wed 2 July
Adriano's Team
11-15
ABH South B
Thundering Herd
15-13
Lucky Seven B
Herd Dark
15-11
Cowboys B
Herd Cocktail
12-15
Flaming Galahs B
Lurve
15[F]0
Seven Wonders H
Ovathrow
15-5
PAF H
Thu 3 July
Choke Hazard
15-9
Fugazees 2 B
Spare pitch
B
Stawberry Jam
9-15
Flaming Galahs 2 B
Flump
15-16
Curve B
Fugazees
15-13
Stacks and Switches H
ABH North
10-15
Revolution H
Wed 9 July
Fugazees
[P]
ABH South B
Choke Hazard
15-6
Seven Wonders B
Lucky Seven
15-1
Revolution B
Herd Dark
15-13
Adriano's Team B
Stacks and Switches
13-15
Flaming Galahs 2 H
Curve
15-7
Herd Cocktail H
Thu 10 July
Stawberry Jam
0[F]15
Cowboys B
PAF
15[F]0
Tossers B
Thundering Herd
15-8
Flump B
Spare pitch
B
Ovathrow
15-7
Fugazees 2 H
Flaming Galahs
8-15
ABH North H
Wed 16 July
Thundering Herd
15-7
Herd Cocktail B
ABH South
14-13
Cowboys B
Stacks and Switches
15[F]0
Adriano's Team B
Lucky Seven
15-13
Flaming Galahs B
Ovathrow
15-11
Lurve H
Revolution
8-15
Curve H
Thu 17 July
Stawberry Jam
15-13
Fugazees B
Herd Dark
8-15
Flaming Galahs 2 B
Fugazees 2
15-0
Tossers B
Choke Hazard
15-9
PAF B
Spare pitch
H
Flump
15-9
ABH North H
Wed 23 July
Thundering Herd
15-6
ABH North B
Fugazees
15-8
ABH South B
Adriano's Team
15-9
Cowboys B
Seven Wonders
10-12
Tossers B
Choke Hazard
15-6
Lurve H
Flaming Galahs
16-17
Curve H
Thu 24 July
Stawberry Jam
3-15
ABH South B
Fugazees
15-5
Flaming Galahs 2 B
Lucky Seven
13-15
Flump B
PAF
15-12
Fugazees 2 B
Revolution
15-13
Herd Cocktail H
Stacks and Switches
15-8
Herd Dark H
Wed 30 July
Stacks and Switches
13-8
ABH South B
Fugazees 2
8-15
Lurve B
ABH North
12-15
Herd Cocktail B
Adriano's Team
15-9
Flaming Galahs 2 B
Ovathrow
15-1
Tossers H
Lucky Seven
10-15
Curve H
Thu 31 July
PAF
-
Seven Wonders B
Fugazees
15-9
Cowboys B
Thundering Herd
15-10
Flaming Galahs B
Stawberry Jam
11-15
Herd Dark B
Flump
15-10
Revolution H
Spare pitch
H
Wed 6 Aug
Lucky Seven
15-14
Herd Cocktail B
Spare pitch
B
ABH South
15-9
Flaming Galahs 2 B
Lurve
15-5
Tossers B
ABH North
9-15
Curve H
Ovathrow
13-15
Choke Hazard H
Thu 7 Aug
Stawberry Jam
15[F]0
Adriano's Team B
Fugazees
15-3
Herd Dark B
Flaming Galahs
10-12
Flump B
Fugazees 2
15[F]0
Seven Wonders B
Thundering Herd
15-12
Revolution H
Stacks and Switches
15-12
Cowboys H


home | results | info | teams | maps | stuff | archives