These are the league results. Crossover results are listed here


Divisions

Division 1
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Flaming Galahs 1 6 5 89 69 +20
Good Lord! 6 5 88 55 +33
Golden Ants Soldiers 6 4 81 75 +6
Herd Cocktail 6 4 81 65 +16
Cowboys 6 2 65 72 -7
Flump 6 1 49 88 -39
Lucky 7s 6 0 63 92 -29
Division 2
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Curve 5 5 74 44 +30
Pastafarians 5 4 71 60 +11
Pimp My Herd 5 3 72 62 +10
Stacks and Switches 5 2 62 69 -7
ABH North 5 1 61 74 -13
ABH South 5 0 44 75 -31

Division 3
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Choke Hazard Turbo 5 5 75 28 +47
Flaming Galahs 2 5 4 66 59 +7
Golden Ants Workers 5 2 64 62 +2
Fugazees 5 2 60 61 -1
Cutty Sharks 5 1 46 72 -26
Ovathrow 5 1 44 73 -29
Division 4
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Balham All-Stars 6 5 85 49 +36
Lurve 6 5 84 38 +46
Purve 6 4 70 58 +12
Pyramus and Frisbee 6 3 77 76 +1
Clissold Critters 6 2 61 73 -12
Choke Hazard CE 6 2 48 86 -38
Old Masters 6 0 45 90 -45
 

Full Schedule

Key to abbreviations
B - at Balham
[P] - game postponed
H - at Clissold Park, Hackney
[F] - game forfeited
? - score unknown
[R] - rescheduled from earlier
[A] - "adjudicated" result: game not played
[C] - coaching game

Wed May 12
Curve
13 - 15
Lucky 7s B X‑over A
Fugazees
10 - 15
Stacks and Switches B X‑over C
Herd Cocktail
15 - 8
Flump B Friendly
Old Masters
6 - 15
Pyramus and Frisbee B Div 4/X‑over D
Lurve
6 - 15
Golden Ants Workers H X‑over E
Cutty Sharks
15 - 12
Clissold Critters H X‑over E
Thu May 13
Pastafarians
15 - 6
Flaming Galahs 2 B X‑over C
Good Lord!
15 - 9
ABH South B X‑over A
Pimp My Herd
12 - 15
Cowboys B X‑over B
Ovathrow
3 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Div 3/X‑over D
Golden Ants Soldiers
15 - 8
ABH North H X‑over B
Purve
7 - 15
Choke Hazard CE H Friendly
Wed May 19
Clissold Critters
2 - 15
Golden Ants Workers B X‑over E
Herd Cocktail
15 - 12
Flaming Galahs 1 B Friendly
Cutty Sharks
15 - 6
Lurve B X‑over E
ABH South
8[A]15
Lucky 7s B X‑over A
Purve
8 - 15
Balham All-Stars H Friendly
Flaming Galahs 2
6 - 15
Stacks and Switches H X‑over C
Thu May 20
Pastafarians
15 - 0
Fugazees B X‑over C
Ovathrow
15 - 9
Pyramus and Frisbee B X‑over D
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 2
Old Masters B X‑over D
Golden Ants Soldiers
15 - 11
Cowboys B Div 1/X‑over B
Pimp My Herd
15 - 13
ABH North H Div 2/X‑over B
Curve
4 - 15
Good Lord! H X‑over A
Wed May 26
Fugazees
13 - 15
Flaming Galahs 2 B Div 3/X‑over C
Flump
7 - 15
Flaming Galahs 1 B Div 1
Good Lord!
15 - 10
Lucky 7s B Div 1/X‑over A
Cutty Sharks
5 - 15
Golden Ants Workers B Div 3/X‑over E
Curve
15 - 4
ABH South H Div 2/X‑over A
Clissold Critters
6 - 15
Lurve H Div 4/X‑over E
Thu May 27
Pimp My Herd
12 - 15
Golden Ants Soldiers B X‑over B
Choke Hazard CE
2 - 15
Balham All-Stars B Div 4
Ovathrow
15 - 7
Old Masters B X‑over D
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 8
Pyramus and Frisbee B X‑over D
ABH North
4 - 15
Cowboys H X‑over B
Pastafarians
15 - 12
Stacks and Switches H Div 2/X‑over C
Wed Jun 2
Fugazees
8 - 15
Flaming Galahs 2 B Cup R1
Lucky 7s
17 - 15
Cutty Sharks B Cup R1
Herd Cocktail
15 - 1
Clissold Critters B Cup R1
Flump
15[A]0
Ovathrow B Cup R1
Balham All-Stars
10 - 15
Stacks and Switches H Cup R1
Lurve
15 - 13
Purve H (short game) Cup R1
Thu Jun 3
Flaming Galahs 1
2 - 1
Pimp My Herd B (short game) Friendly
Pastafarians
2 - 1
Pimp My Herd B (short game) Friendly
Pastafarians
1 - 2
Flaming Galahs 1 B (short game) Cup R1
ABH South
8 - 15
Cowboys B Cup R1
Golden Ants Workers
15 - 9
Choke Hazard CE B Cup R1
Good Lord!
15 - 0
Old Masters B Cup R1
Golden Ants Soldiers
15 - 4
ABH North H Cup R1
Curve
15 - 10
Choke Hazard Turbo H Cup R1
Wed Jun 9
Cutty Sharks
6 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Div 3
Flaming Galahs 2
15 - 13
Golden Ants Workers B Div 3
Lucky 7s
16 - 17
Golden Ants Soldiers B Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
15 - 10
Balham All-Stars B Div 4
Old Masters
8[A]15
Purve H Div 4
ABH North
10 - 15
Stacks and Switches H Div 2
Thu Jun 10
Flump
1 - 15
Cowboys B Div 1
Herd Cocktail
8 - 15
Good Lord! B Div 1
Fugazees
15 - 6
Ovathrow B Div 3
Pimp My Herd
15 - 5
ABH South B Div 2
Lurve
15 - 2
Choke Hazard CE H Div 4
Curve
15 - 11
Pastafarians H Div 2
Wed Jun 16
Flump
6 - 15
Golden Ants Soldiers B Div 1
Herd Cocktail
15 - 3
Lucky 7s B Div 1
Golden Ants Workers
8 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Div 3
Curve
15 - 5
Stacks and Switches H Div 2
Lurve
15 - 3
Purve H Div 4
Thu Jun 17
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 13
Good Lord! B Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
12 - 15
Choke Hazard CE B Div 4
Pimp My Herd
12 - 15
Pastafarians B Div 2
Flaming Galahs 2
15[A]8
Ovathrow B Div 3
Clissold Critters
4 - 15
Balham All-Stars H Div 4
ABH North
15 - 14
ABH South H Div 2
Tue Jun 22
Old Masters
5 - 15
Choke Hazard CE ? Bowl R3
Wed Jun 23
Golden Ants Workers
0[A]11
Lurve B Cup R3
Golden Ants Soldiers
11 - 10
Lucky 7s B Cup R3
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 11
ABH South B Bowl R3
Golden Ants Soldiers
11 - 2
Golden Ants Workers B Cup R2G3
Lucky 7s
11 - 5
Lurve B Cup R2G3
Balham All-Stars
15 - 9
Clissold Critters H Bowl R2G1
Thu Jun 24
Herd Cocktail
11 - 6
Flaming Galahs 2 B Cup R3
Stacks and Switches
10 - 6
Pyramus and Frisbee B Cup R3
Good Lord!
11 - 6
Cowboys B Cup R3
Stacks and Switches
5 - 11
Herd Cocktail B Cup R2G2
Cowboys
15 - 11
Pastafarians B Cup R2G1
Pastafarians
11 - 4
Flump B Cup R3
Flump
4 - 11
Good Lord! B Cup R2G1
Pyramus and Frisbee
3 - 11
Flaming Galahs 2 B Cup R2G2
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 0
Pimp My Herd H Cup R3
Curve
8 - 10
Flaming Galahs 1 H Cup R2G4
Purve
6 - 11
Pimp My Herd H Cup R2G4
Curve
11 - 4
Purve H Cup R3
Wed Jun 30
Flaming Galahs 2
15 - 10
Cutty Sharks B Div 3
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 10
Lucky 7s B Div 1
Herd Cocktail
15 - 6
Cowboys B Div 1
Curve
15 - 11
ABH North H Div 2
Clissold Critters
6 - 15
Purve H Div 4
Thu Jul 1
Fugazees
5 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Div 3
Old Masters
14 - 15
Choke Hazard CE B Div 4
ABH South
9 - 15
Pastafarians B Div 2
Golden Ants Workers
13 - 15
Ovathrow B Div 3
Pimp My Herd
17 - 15
Stacks and Switches H Div 2
Lurve
15 - 7
Pyramus and Frisbee H Div 4
Wed Jul 7
Fugazees
15 - 10
Cutty Sharks B Div 3
Thu Jul 8
Cutty Sharks
15 - 12
ABH North B Bowl R3
Wed Jul 14
Flump
15 - 13
Lucky 7s B Div 1
Herd Cocktail
12 - 15
Golden Ants Soldiers B Div 1
Fugazees
12 - 15
Golden Ants Workers B Div 3
Lurve
9 - 15
Balham All-Stars B Div 4
ABH South
12 - 15
Stacks and Switches H Div 2
Clissold Critters
15 - 0
Old Masters H Div 4
Thu Jul 15
Purve
15 - 3
Choke Hazard CE B Div 4
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 13
Cowboys B Div 1
Flaming Galahs 2
6 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Div 3
Cutty Sharks
15 - 12
Ovathrow B Div 3
ABH North
12 - 15
Pastafarians H Div 2
Wed Jul 21
Golden Ants Soldiers
9 - 15
Herd Cocktail B Cup Semis
Curve
15 - 9
Lurve H Plate Semis
Thu Jul 22
Choke Hazard CE
15 - 10
Balham All-Stars B Bowl Semis
Good Lord!
16 - 14
Flaming Galahs 1 B Cup Semis
Pastafarians
15 - 9
Stacks and Switches B Plate Semis
Choke Hazard Turbo
15[A]8
Cutty Sharks B Bowl Semis
Wed Jul 28
Good Lord!
15 - 9
Golden Ants Soldiers B Div 1
Herd Cocktail
16 - 14
Flaming Galahs 1 B Div 1
Clissold Critters
15 - 17
Pyramus and Frisbee B Div 4
Lurve
15 - 5
Old Masters H Div 4
Pimp My Herd
13 - 14
Curve H Div 2
Thu Jul 29
Lucky 7s
11 - 15
Cowboys B Div 1
Fugazees
6 - 15
Ovathrow B Friendly
Golden Ants Workers
11 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Friendly
ABH South
15 - 5
Flaming Galahs 2 B Friendly
Purve
7 - 15
Balham All-Stars H Div 4
ABH North
9 - 15
Pastafarians H Friendly
Wed Aug 4
Old Masters
12 - 15
Balham All-Stars B Div 4
Herd Cocktail
15 - 12
Flump B Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
11 - 15
Purve H Div 4
Thu Aug 5
Pastafarians
12 - 15
Pimp My Herd B Friendly
ABH South
13 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Friendly
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 10
Golden Ants Soldiers B Div 1
Good Lord!
15 - 5
Cowboys B Div 1
Clissold Critters
15 - 11
Choke Hazard CE H Div 4
Wed Aug 11
Herd Cocktail
10 - 15
Pimp My Herd B Friendly
Flump
8 - 15
Good Lord! B Div 1
Thu Aug 12
Choke Hazard CE
6 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo B Bowl Final
Pastafarians
13 - 11
Curve B Plate Final
Wed Aug 18
Herd Cocktail
9 - 15
Good Lord! Tooting Bec Track Cup Final


home | results | info | teams | maps | stuff | archives