League schedule and results

For Cup draw and results see here. For crossover results see here. For Spirit results see here.


Pools

Playthings, Cowboys, Lurve, Golden Ants, Flaming Galahs 2, Cutty Sharks and Pastafarians all won the head to heads to resolve their ties on games won.

Division 1
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Cocktail 7 7 105 74 +31
Good Lord! 7 6 95 47 +48
Flaming Galahs 1 7 4 88 97 -9
Pastafarians 7 3 80 94 -14
Lucky 7s 7 3 83 89 -6
Golden Ants 7 2 83 88 -5
Curve 7 2 82 93 -11
Flump 7 1 70 104 -34
Division 2
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Cowboys 7 6 103 47 +56
Choke Hazard Turbo 7 6 102 52 +50
Ravens 7 5 97 60 +37
ABH North 7 4 87 81 +6
ABH South 7 3 69 80 -11
Flaming Galahs 2 7 2 56 100 -44
Under Cover Lovers 7 2 65 96 -31
Stacks and Switches 7 0 42 105 -63
Division 3
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Playthings 7 6 95 69 +26
The Moo Moos 7 6 101 73 +28
Cutty Sharks 7 4 86 71 +15
Choke Hazard CE 7 4 88 79 +9
Lurve 7 3 77 88 -11
Ovathrow 7 3 85 83 +2
Pyramus and Frisbee 7 2 71 99 -28
Critters 7 0 64 105 -41
 

Full Schedule

Key to abbreviations
B - at Balham
[P] - game postponed
H - at Clissold Park, Hackney
[F] - game forfeited
? - score unknown
[R] - rescheduled from earlier
[A] - "adjudicated" result: game not played
[C] - coaching game

Wed May 11
Flaming Galahs 2
15 - 6
The Moo Moos
B
X‑over C
Flaming Galahs 1
9 - 15
Cocktail
B
Friendly
Under Cover Lovers
15 - 6
Cutty Sharks
B
X‑over D
Flump
15 - 12
Ravens
B
X‑over A
Curve
15 - 11
Stacks and Switches
H
X‑over A
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 4
Lurve
H
X‑over D
Thu May 12
ABH South
15 - 1
Ovathrow
B
X‑over C
Good Lord!
15 - 11
Golden Ants
B
Friendly
Cowboys
11 - 15
Pastafarians
B
X‑over B
Lucky 7s
15 - 12
ABH North
H
X‑over B
Choke Hazard CE
5 - 15
Playthings
H
Friendly
Wed May 18
Good Lord!
9 - 15
Cocktail
B
Friendly
Cowboys
15 - 13
Lucky 7s
B
X‑over B
Flump
10 - 15
Curve
B
Div 1/X‑over A
Cutty Sharks
15 - 3
Lurve
B
Div 3/X‑over D
Playthings
15 - 3
Critters
H
Friendly
Ovathrow
13 - 15
The Moo Moos
H
Div 3/X‑over C
Thu May 19
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 4
Under Cover Lovers
B
Div 2/X‑over D
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 13
Golden Ants
B
Friendly
Pyramus and Frisbee
10 - 15
Choke Hazard CE
B
Friendly
ABH South
15 - 7
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Div 2/X‑over C
Pastafarians
15 - 11
ABH North
H
X‑over B
Ravens
15 - 3
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2/X‑over A
Wed May 25
Flump
15 - 2
Stacks and Switches
B
X‑over A
Golden Ants
9 - 15
Cocktail
B
Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
6 - 15
Playthings
B
Div 3
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 5
Cutty Sharks
B
X‑over D
Curve
15 - 10
Ravens
H
X‑over A
Under Cover Lovers
15 - 7
Lurve
H
X‑over D
Thu May 26
Lucky 7s
10 - 15
Pastafarians
B
Div 1/X‑over B
Flaming Galahs 1
6 - 15
Good Lord!
B
Div 1
Flaming Galahs 2
15[A]8
Ovathrow
B
X‑over C
Choke Hazard CE
15 - 8
Critters
B
Div 3
ABH South
11 - 15
The Moo Moos
H
X‑over C
Cowboys
13 - 15
ABH North
H
Div 2/X‑over B
Wed Jun 1
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 11
ABH South
B
Cup R1
Good Lord!
15 - 4
Critters
B
Cup R1
Cowboys
15 - 3
Cutty Sharks
B
Cup R1
Under Cover Lovers
4 - 15
Cocktail
B
Cup R1
Lurve
12 - 15
Playthings
H
Friendly
Curve
15 - 2
Stacks and Switches
H
Friendly
Thu Jun 2
Golden Ants
8 - 15
Ravens
B
Cup R1
Choke Hazard CE
10 - 15
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Cup R1
ABH North
13 - 15
Pastafarians
H
Cup R1
The Moo Moos
8 - 15
Pyramus and Frisbee
H
Cup R1
Wed Jun 8
Cocktail
15 - 11
Flump
B
Div 1
Lurve
8[A]15
Choke Hazard CE
B
Div 3
The Moo Moos
15 - 4
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Div 3
Cutty Sharks
15 - 5
Critters
B
Div 3
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 12
Curve
H
Div 1
Stacks and Switches
2 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo
H
Div 2
Thu Jun 9
Golden Ants
10 - 15
Lucky 7s
B
Div 1
Good Lord!
15 - 3
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
ABH South
15 - 6
Under Cover Lovers
B
Div 2
Cowboys
15 - 4
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Div 2
Ovathrow
9 - 15
Playthings
H
Div 3
Ravens
15 - 8
ABH North
H
Div 2
Wed Jun 15
Cocktail
15 - 11
Lucky 7s
B
Div 1
Good Lord!
15 - 5
Curve
B
Div 1
Flump
13 - 15
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
The Moo Moos
15 - 8
Critters
B
Div 3
Cutty Sharks
4 - 15
Playthings
H
Div 3
Cowboys
15 - 2
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Thu Jun 16
Ovathrow
15 - 7
Choke Hazard CE
B
Div 3
ABH North
5 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Div 2
Flaming Galahs 2
14 - 13
Under Cover Lovers
B
Div 2
Ravens
15 - 3
ABH South
H
Div 2
Wed Jun 22
Golden Ants
15 - 1
Choke Hazard CE
B
Plate R1
Critters
3 - 15
Under Cover Lovers
B
Plate R1
Lucky 7s
10 - 8
Curve
B
Cup R2
Flump
9 - 7
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Cup R2
Lucky 7s
11 - 6
Flump
B
Cup R3
Curve
11 - 5
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Bowl R1
Cutty Sharks
5 - 15
ABH North
H
Plate R1
ABH South
8 - 15
The Moo Moos
H
Plate R1
Thu Jun 23
Playthings
4 - 11
Ravens
B
Cup R2
Flaming Galahs 2
11 - 3
Ovathrow
B
Cup R2
Good Lord!
11 - 1
Cocktail
B
Cup R2
Flaming Galahs 1
11 - 5
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Cup R2
Ravens
11 - 3
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Cup R3
Good Lord!
11 - 6
Flaming Galahs 1
B
Cup R3
Playthings
11 - 6
Ovathrow
B
Bowl R1
Cocktail
11 - 3
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Bowl R1
Lurve
4 - 11
Stacks and Switches
H
Cup R2
Cowboys
11 - 9
Pastafarians
H
Cup R2
Stacks and Switches
11 - 9
Cowboys
H
Cup R3
Lurve
8 - 11
Pastafarians
H
Bowl R1
Wed Jun 29
Good Lord!
15 - 5
Flump
B
Div 1
Cocktail
15 - 11
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Choke Hazard CE
15 - 5
Playthings
B
Div 3
Cutty Sharks
14 - 16
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Div 3
Golden Ants
15 - 11
Curve
H
Div 1
The Moo Moos
15 - 12
Lurve
H
Div 3
Thu Jun 30
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 13
Golden Ants
B
Div 1
Ovathrow
15 - 9
Critters
B
Div 3
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 11
ABH South
B
Div 2
ABH North
15 - 6
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Div 2
Stacks and Switches
8 - 15
Under Cover Lovers
H
Div 2
Wed Jul 6
Good Lord!
8 - 3
Lucky 7s
B
Div 1
Golden Ants
15 - 2
Flump
B
Div 1
Ovathrow
10 - 11
Lurve
B
Div 3
Playthings
15 - 11
Critters
B
Div 3
Cocktail
15 - 10
Curve
H
Div 1
Thu Jul 7
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 13
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
13 - 15
Choke Hazard CE
B
Div 3
Cowboys
15 - 2
ABH South
B
Div 2
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 3
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Div 2
Ravens
15 - 9
Under Cover Lovers
H
Div 2
Stacks and Switches
8 - 15
ABH North
H
Div 2
Wed Jul 13
Cocktail
15 - 8
Curve
B
Bowl Semis
Flaming Galahs 1
14 - 16
Flaming Galahs 2
B
Friendly
Stacks and Switches
5 - 15
Ravens
H
Cup Semis
Under Cover Lovers
15 - 7
The Moo Moos
H
Plate Semis
Thu Jul 14
Good Lord!
11 - 4
Lucky 7s
B
Cup Semis
Pastafarians
15[A]8
Playthings
H
Bowl Semis
ABH North
11 - 15
Golden Ants
H
Plate Semis
Wed Jul 20
Flump
15 - 14
Lucky 7s
B
Div 1
Flaming Galahs 1
10 - 15
Cocktail
B
Div 1
Cutty Sharks
15 - 9
Ovathrow
B
Div 3
Stacks and Switches
7 - 15
ABH South
B
Div 2
Lurve
13 - 15
Playthings
H
Div 3
The Moo Moos
15 - 13
Choke Hazard CE
H
Div 3
Thu Jul 21
Good Lord!
15 - 10
Golden Ants
B
Div 1
Curve
15 - 8
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
15 - 11
Critters
B
Div 3
Cowboys
15 - 12
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Div 2
ABH North
14 - 16
Under Cover Lovers
H
Div 2
Ravens
15 - 7
Flaming Galahs 2
H
Div 2
Wed Jul 27
Flaming Galahs 1
12 - 15
Lucky 7s
B
Div 1
Hat Tournament
-
Hat Tournament
B
Friendly
Hat Tournament
-
Hat Tournament
B
Friendly
Cocktail
15 - 10
Pastafarians
B
Bowl Final
Lurve
15 - 6
Pyramus and Frisbee
H
Div 3
Cutty Sharks
8[A]15
The Moo Moos
H
Div 3
Thu Jul 28
Cowboys
15 - 10
Ravens
B
Div 2
Under Cover Lovers
11 - 15
Golden Ants
H
Plate Final
Wed Aug 3
Flaming Galahs 1
15 - 14
Flump
B
Div 1
Curve
14 - 15
Lucky 7s
B
Div 1
Good Lord!
12 - 15
Cocktail
B
Div 1
Cutty Sharks
15 - 8
Choke Hazard CE
B
Div 3
Lurve
15 - 12
Critters
H
Div 3
The Moo Moos
11 - 15
Playthings
H
Div 3
Thu Aug 4
Golden Ants
11 - 15
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Ovathrow
14 - 11
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Div 3
Cowboys
15 - 2
Under Cover Lovers
B
Div 2
Ravens
12 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Div 2
ABH North
15 - 8
ABH South
H
Div 2
Stacks and Switches
12 - 15
Flaming Galahs 2
H
Div 2
Wed Aug 17
Good Lord!
15 - 9
Ravens
B
Cup Final


home | results | info | teams | maps | stuff | archives