Crossover results

For details of the full Summer schedule see here

For details of cup draw see here

For details of the final crossover standings see here

For details of the final spirit standings see here

Team contacts can submit scores here


Pools

First Division
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Shiny Happy Meeple 6 5 89 67 +22
Good Lord! 6 5 85 57 +28
Flaming Galahs 6 3 69 73 -4
Ravens 6 3 70 80 -10
Golden Ants 6 2 72 70 +2
Pastafarians 6 2 66 81 -15
Cocktail BE 6 1 61 84 -23
Second Division
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Mythagoat 7 6 95 56 +39
RoShamBo 7 5 75 69 +6
ABH North 7 5 90 63 +27
Stacks and Switches 7 4 88 77 +11
Choke Hazard Turbo 7 4 91 77 +14
Curve 7 2 77 91 -14
Flump 7 1 51 99 -48
Thundering Silverbacks 7 1 53 88 -35
Third Division
Team Played Won GF GA GD
ABH South 6 5 80 35 +45
Pyramus and Frisbee 6 4 74 57 +17
Lurve 6 4 83 65 +18
Clissold Pickup 6 4 73 58 +15
Brixton 6 3 70 62 +8
Choke Hazard CE 6 1 41 84 -43
Critters 6 0 30 90 -60
 

Full Schedule

Key to abbreviations
B - at Balham
[P] - game postponed
H - at Clissold Park, Hackney
[F] - game forfeited
? - score unknown
[R] - rescheduled from earlier
[A] - "adjudicated" result: game not played
[C] - coaching game

Wed May 23
Cocktail BE
12 - 15
Good Lord!
B
Friendly
Shiny Happy Meeple
13 - 8
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
X‑over B
Pastafarians
15 - 5
Flump
B
X‑over A
Critters
6 - 15
Clissold Pickup
H
Friendly
ABH North
15 - 2
Choke Hazard CE
H
X‑over D
Thu May 24
Golden Ants
15 - 7
Thundering Silverbacks
B
X‑over B
RoShamBo
15 - 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
X‑over D
Mythagoat
15 - 5
ABH South
B
X‑over C
Curve
14 - 15
Ravens
H
X‑over A
Stacks and Switches
15 - 4
Lurve
H
X‑over C
Wed May 30
RoShamBo
15 - 1
Choke Hazard CE
B
X‑over D
Cocktail BE
15 - 10
Flaming Galahs
B
Friendly
Thundering Silverbacks
9 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Div 2/X‑over B
Brixton
12 - 15
Clissold Pickup
H
Friendly
Flump
6 - 15
Ravens
H
X‑over A
Thu May 31
Golden Ants
13 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
Div 1/X‑over B
Mythagoat
15 - 4
Lurve
B
X‑over C
Pastafarians
15 - 12
Curve
B
X‑over A
ABH North
15 - 3
Pyramus and Frisbee
H
X‑over D
ABH South
6 - 15
Stacks and Switches
H
X‑over C
Wed Jun 6
Critters
3 - 15
Brixton
B
Div 3
Good Lord!
15 - 6
Flaming Galahs
B
Div 1
Thundering Silverbacks
6 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
X‑over B
ABH North
6 - 15
RoShamBo
H
Div 2/X‑over D
Curve
15 - 8
Flump
H
Div 2/X‑over A
Thu Jun 7
Pastafarians
15 - 9
Ravens
B
Div 1/X‑over A
Golden Ants
15 - 4
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
X‑over B
Choke Hazard CE
3 - 15
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Div 3/X‑over D
Mythagoat
15 - 6
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2/X‑over C
ABH South
13 - 12
Lurve
H
Div 3/X‑over C
Wed Jun 13
Choke Hazard CE
10 - 15
Thundering Silverbacks
B
Cup R1
Shiny Happy Meeple
13 - 15
Golden Ants
B
Cup R1
Ravens
9 - 15
Good Lord!
H
Cup R1
ABH North
11 - 15
Cocktail BE
H
Cup R1
Thu Jun 14
Brixton
5 - 15
Pastafarians
B
Cup R1
Stacks and Switches
13 - 11
Flaming Galahs
H
Cup R1
Wed Jun 20
Flaming Galahs
9 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
Div 1
Flump
1 - 15
Mythagoat
B
Div 2
Curve
6 - 15
RoShamBo
B
Div 2
Cocktail BE
11 - 15
Ravens
H
Div 1
Choke Hazard Turbo
14 - 15
ABH North
H
Div 2
Thu Jun 21
Pastafarians
10 - 15
Golden Ants
B
Div 1
ABH South
15 - 2
Critters
B
Div 3
Brixton
7 - 15
Clissold Pickup
B
Div 3
Thundering Silverbacks
4 - 15
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Lurve
15 - 10
Pyramus and Frisbee
H
Div 3
Wed Jun 27
Cocktail BE
15 - 9
Flaming Galahs
B
Div 1
Good Lord!
15 - 9
Golden Ants
B
Div 1
Flump
5 - 15
RoShamBo
B
Div 2
Shiny Happy Meeple
14 - 15
Ravens
H
Div 1
Critters
6 - 15
Clissold Pickup
H
Div 3
Thu Jun 28
Thundering Silverbacks
2 - 15
ABH North
B
Div 2
Choke Hazard Turbo
7 - 15
Mythagoat
B
Div 2
ABH South
15 - 0
Choke Hazard CE
B
Div 3
Curve
8 - 15
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Lurve
15 - 10
Brixton
H
Div 3
Wed Jul 4
Flaming Galahs
15 - 3
Choke Hazard CE
B
Plate R2
Cocktail BE
11 - 5
Flump
B
Cup R2
Clissold Pickup
11 - 6
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Cup R2
Cocktail BE
15 - 3
Clissold Pickup
B
Cup R3
Flump
11 - 7
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Bowl R3
Pastafarians
11 - 7
Lurve
H
Cup R2
Golden Ants
3 - 11
Mythagoat
H
Cup R2
Pastafarians
6 - 11
Mythagoat
H
Cup R3
Lurve
6 - 11
Golden Ants
H
Bowl R3
Thu Jul 5
Brixton
7 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
Plate R2
Stacks and Switches
4 - 11
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Cup R2
RoShamBo
11 - 3
Thundering Silverbacks
B
Cup R2
Choke Hazard Turbo
5 - 11
RoShamBo
B
Cup R3
Stacks and Switches
8 - 11
Thundering Silverbacks
B
Bowl R3
Good Lord!
11 - 1
Critters
H
Cup R2
ABH South
3 - 11
Curve
H
Cup R2
Good Lord!
11 - 7
Curve
H
Cup R3
Critters
7 - 11
ABH South
H
Bowl R3
Wed Jul 11
Good Lord!
10 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
Div 1
Flump
10 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo
B
Div 2
Choke Hazard CE
15 - 9
Critters
B
Div 3
RoShamBo
15 - 13
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Lurve
11 - 15
Clissold Pickup
H
Div 3
Thu Jul 12
Flaming Galahs
15 - 9
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Cocktail BE
0 - 15
Golden Ants
B
Div 1
ABH South
15 - 4
Pyramus and Frisbee
B
Div 3
Mythagoat
11 - 9
ABH North
H
Div 2
Thundering Silverbacks
8 - 15
Curve
H
Div 2
Wed Jul 18
Cocktail BE
12 - 15
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Choke Hazard Turbo
15 - 0
RoShamBo
B
Div 2
Choke Hazard CE
12 - 15
Lurve
B
Div 3
Good Lord!
15 - 7
Ravens
H
Div 1
Flump
10 - 15
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Thu Jul 19
Flaming Galahs
15 - 10
Golden Ants
B
Div 1
Thundering Silverbacks
6 - 15
Mythagoat
B
Div 2
Pyramus and Frisbee
15 - 11
Brixton
B
Div 3
Curve
8 - 15
ABH North
H
Div 2
ABH South
15 - 5
Clissold Pickup
H
Div 3
Wed Jul 25
Cocktail BE
15 - 6
Mythagoat
B
Cup SF
Good Lord!
7 - 15
RoShamBo
B
Cup SF
Thu Jul 26
Flump
1 - 15
Golden Ants
B
Bowl SF
ABH South
12 - 8
Thundering Silverbacks
B
Bowl SF
Ravens
11 - 15
Flaming Galahs
B
Plate SF
ABH North
3 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
H
Plate SF
Wed Aug 1
Pastafarians
9 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
Div 1
Cocktail BE
12 - 15
Good Lord!
B
Div 1
Pyramus and Frisbee
15 - 5
Critters
B
Div 3
Choke Hazard Turbo
10 - 15
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Choke Hazard CE
4 - 15
Clissold Pickup
H
Div 3
Thu Aug 2
Flump
4 - 15
ABH North
B
Div 2
Thundering Silverbacks
15 - 0
RoShamBo
B
Div 2
ABH South
7 - 12
Brixton
B
Div 3
Flaming Galahs
15 - 9
Ravens
H
Div 1
Curve
12 - 15
Mythagoat
H
Div 2
Wed Aug 8
Cocktail BE
11 - 15
Shiny Happy Meeple
B
Div 1
Thundering Silverbacks
9 - 13
Flump
B
Div 2
Choke Hazard CE
7 - 15
Brixton
B
Div 3
Curve
13 - 15
Choke Hazard Turbo
H
Div 2
Lurve
15 - 5
Critters
H
Div 3
Thu Aug 9
Good Lord!
15 - 8
Pastafarians
B
Div 1
Mythagoat
9 - 15
RoShamBo
B
Div 2
Pyramus and Frisbee
15[A]8
Clissold Pickup
B
Div 3
Golden Ants
10 - 15
Ravens
H
Div 1
ABH North
15 - 9
Stacks and Switches
H
Div 2
Thu Aug 16
Cocktail BE
8 - 15
RoShamBo
B
Cup Final
Golden Ants
15 - 6
ABH South
B
Bowl Final
Shiny Happy Meeple
13 - 12
Flaming Galahs
B
Plate Final


home | results | info | teams | maps | stuff | archives