Results and Schedule

Here are results from the 2014 Summer League Season. Team contacts can submit scores here

Crossover Results

For details of the final crossover standings see here

London Summer League is sponsored by

Berry Construction | Loft Conversion Balham | Wimbeldon | Epsom

Pools

Division A
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Bear Cavalry 6 5 88 48 40
Flaming Galahs 6 4 84 84 0
RGS 6 4 74 71 3
Goats of Destiny 6 3 74 72 2
Thundering Herd 6 1 53 69 -16
Lazer Catch 6 1 58 73 -15
Shiny Happy Meeple 6 1 39 53 -14
Division B
Team Played Won GF GA GD
ABH South 7 5 101 66 35
Curve 7 5 97 71 26
Pastafarians 7 5 97 68 29
ABH North 7 4 90 77 13
PAF 7 4 84 87 -3
Stacks and Switches 7 3 73 89 -16
Brixton 7 1 41 91 -50
Ravens 7 1 66 100 -34
Division C
Team Played Won GF GA GD
Flump 6 6 90 37 53
Lurve 6 5 88 46 42
Michael Pearce & Friends 6 4 79 60 19
Swurve 6 3 73 61 12
Choke Hazard 6 2 62 71 -9
Cloud City 6 1 26 75 -49
Ovathrow 6 0 22 90 -68
 
Please note final placings are sorted by SL rules, i.e. head-to-head and not goal difference

Schedule

Key to abbreviations
[P] - game postponed
[F] - game forfeited
? - score unknown
[R] - rescheduled from earlier
[A] - "adjudicated" result: game not played

Rescheduled games
Flaming Galahs
15-13
Bear Cavalry Clissold Division A
Swurve
11-15
Michael Pearce & Friends Clissold Division C

Weds 25 Jun
RGS
15-11
Lazer Catch Balham Division A
Thundering Herd
9-15
Goats of Destiny Balham Division A
Cloud City
6-15
Choke Hazard Balham Division C
Ovathrow
7-15
Swurve Clissold Division C
Lurve
13-15
Flump Clissold Division C
Thurs 26 Jun
Shiny Happy Meeple
9-15
Bear Cavalry Balham Division A
ABH North
15-10
Pyramus And Frisbee Balham Division B
Curve
15-12
Pastafarians Balham Division B
ABH South
15-7
Stacks and Switches Clissold Division B
Brixton
15-3
Ravens Clissold Division B
Weds 2 Jul
Bear Cavalry
15-7
Goats of Destiny Balham Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
11-15
RGS Balham Division A
Swurve
8-15
Flump Balham Division C
Lurve
15-11
Michael Pearce & Friends Clissold Division C
ABH North
15-6
Stacks and Switches Clissold Division B
Thurs 3 Jul
Flaming Galahs
15-11
Thundering Herd Balham Division A
Ovathrow
5-15
Choke Hazard Balham Division C
ABH South
15-2
Brixton Balham Division B
Curve
15-8
Ravens Clissold Division B
Weds 9 Jul
Shiny Happy Meeple
4-15
Goats of Destiny Balham Division A
RGS
13-9
Thundering Herd Balham Division A
Stacks and Switches
13-8
Brixton Balham Division B
Cloud City
0-15
Swurve Clissold Division C
Curve
15-11
Pyramus And Frisbee Clissold Division B
Thurs 10 Jul
Flaming Galahs
13-15
Lazer Catch Balham Division A
Michael Pearce & Friends
15-5
Ovathrow Balham Division C
ABH South
13-15
Pastafarians Balham Division B
ABH North
15-11
Ravens Clissold Division B
Weds 16 Jul
Flaming Galahs
8-15
Shiny Happy Meeple Balham Division A
Michael Pearce & Friends
15-0[F]
Cloud City Balham Division C
Choke Hazard
5-15
Lurve Balham Division C
Curve
15-10
ABH North Clissold Division B
Thurs 17 Jul
Bear Cavalry
15-0 [F]
RGS Balham Division A
Flump
15-0
Ovathrow Balham Division C
Brixton
9-15
Pyramus And Frisbee Balham Division B
ABH South
15-7
Ravens Clissold Division B
Stacks and Switches
15-10
Pastafarians Clissold Division B
Weds 23 Jul
Lazer Catch
8-15
Bear Cavalry Balham Division A
Michael Pearce & Friends
8-15
Flump Balham Division C
Choke Hazard
9-15
Swurve Clissold Division C
Thurs 24 Jul
Thundering Herd
0-0 [A]
Shiny Happy Meeple Balham Division A
Goats of Destiny
16-14
Flaming Galahs Balham Division A
ABH South
13-15
Pyramus And Frisbee Balham Division B
ABH North
11-15
Pastafarians Clissold Division B
Curve
15-0
Brixton Clissold Division B
Weds 30 Jul
RGS
16-17
Flaming Galahs Balham Division A
Goats of Destiny
15-13
Lazer Catch Balham Division A
Michael Pearce & Friends
15-14
Choke Hazard Balham Division C
Stacks and Switches
7-15
Pyramus And Frisbee Clissold Division B
Lurve
15-9
Swurve Clissold Division C
Thurs 31 Jul
Thundering Herd
9-15
Bear Cavalry Balham Division A
Cloud City
15-0
Ovathrow Balham Division C
Ravens
9-15
Pastafarians Balham Division B
Weds 6 Aug
Lazer Catch
0-0 [A]
Shiny Happy Meeple Balham Division A
Flump
15-11
Cloud City Balham Division C
Curve
11-15
Stacks and Switches Clissold Division B
Thurs 7 Aug
ABH South
15-9
ABH North Balham Division B
Pastafarians
15-2
Brixton Balham Division B
Ravens
13-15
Pyramus And Frisbee Balham Division B
Ovathrow
5-15
Lurve Clissold Division C

Team contacts can submit scores here


home | results | info | teams | maps | stuff | archives