Results and Schedule

The format for 2015 is two equally seeded divisions of 10 followed by semis and finals for positions 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, and 9-10 from each division.

Team contacts can submit scores here.

London Summer League is sponsored by

Berry Construction | Loft Conversion Balham | Wimbeldon | Epsom

Divisions

Division A
Position Team Played Won GF GA GD
1 All Day Son! 9 8 132 82 50
2 Pastafarians 9 8 129 70 59
3 Flaming Galahs 9 8 128 91 37
4 ABH South 9 6 116 109 7
5 ABH North 9 5 113 105 8
6 Pickup 9 4 91 103 -12
7 Stacks and Switches 9 3 100 112 -12
8 Lurve 9 2 97 129 -32
9 Cloud City 9 1 86 131 -45
10 Ravens 9 0 74 135 -61
 
Division B
Position Team Played Won GF GA GD
1 Goats of Destiny 9 9 135 57 78
2 Shiny Happy Meeple 9 7 130 72 58
3 Lazer Catch 9 7 119 59 60
4 Curve 9 6 105 67 38
5 Swurve 9 4 98 98 0
6 PAF 9 4 83 94 -11
7 Flump 9 3 91 116 -25
8 Michael Pierce & Friends 9 2 69 119 -50
9 Brixton 9 2 84 120 -36
10 Ovathrow 9 0 23 135 -112
 
Please note final placings are sorted by SL rules, i.e. head-to-head and not goal difference

Schedule

Key to abbreviations
[P] - game postponed
[F] - game forfeited
? - score unknown
[R] - rescheduled from earlier
[A] - "adjudicated" result: game not played

Weds 27 May
Stacks and Switches
15-7
Lurve CLISSOLD Division A
PAF
0-0 [A]
Curve CLISSOLD Division B
Ravens
8-15
ABH North BALHAM Division A
ABH South
10-9
Pickup BALHAM Division A
Lazer Catch
5-15
Shiny Happy Meeple BALHAM Division B
Thurs 28 May
Goats of Destiny
15-9
Swurve CLISSOLD Division B
Ovathrow
2-15
Michael Pierce & Friends CLISSOLD Division B
All Day Son!
15-6
Cloud City BALHAM Division A
Flaming Galahs
9-15
Pastafarians BALHAM Division A
Flump
14-15
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Weds 3 Jun
Stacks and Switches
9-15
ABH North CLISSOLD Division A
Lazer Catch
15-8
Curve CLISSOLD Division B
Ravens
10-15
ABH South BALHAM Division A
Flaming Galahs
15-9
Pickup BALHAM Division A
PAF
15-9
Flump BALHAM Division B
Thurs 4 Jun
Lurve
17-16
Cloud City CLISSOLD Division A
Ovathrow
0-15
Brixton CLISSOLD Division B
All Day Son!
15-9
Pastafarians BALHAM Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
15-7
Swurve BALHAM Division B
Goats of Destiny
15-8
Michael Pierce & Friends BALHAM Division B
Weds 10 Jun
Ravens
6-15
Pickup CLISSOLD Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
15-6
Michael Pierce & Friends CLISSOLD Division B
Stacks and Switches
9-15
ABH South BALHAM Division A
Lurve
8-15
Pastafarians BALHAM Division A
PAF
15-10
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Thurs 11 Jun
Cloud City
15-13
ABH North CLISSOLD Division A
Swurve
9-15
Curve CLISSOLD Division B
All Day Son!
12-15
Flaming Galahs BALHAM Division A
Lazer Catch
15-5
Flump BALHAM Division B
Goats of Destiny
15-2
Ovathrow BALHAM Division B
Weds 17 Jun
Lurve
9-15
Pickup CLISSOLD Division A
Michael Pierce & Friends
11-15
PAF CLISSOLD Division B
ABH South
13-14
Flaming Galahs BALHAM Division A
Pastafarians
15-7
Ravens BALHAM Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
15-6
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Thurs 18 Jun
ABH North
6-15
All Day Son! CLISSOLD Division A
Cloud City
5-15
Stacks and Switches CLISSOLD Division A
Flump
15-4
Ovathrow BALHAM Division B
Curve
6-15
Goats of Destiny BALHAM Division B
Swurve
0-15 [F]
Lazer Catch BALHAM Division B
Weds 24 Jun
ABH North
15-13
Lurve CLISSOLD Division A
Curve
15-14
Shiny Happy Meeple CLISSOLD Division B
ABH South
12-15
All Day Son! BALHAM Division A
Cloud City
8-15
Pickup BALHAM Division A
Flump
1-15
Goats of Destiny BALHAM Division B
Thurs 25 Jun
Pastafarians
15-9
Stacks and Switches CLISSOLD Division A
Swurve
17-15
Brixton CLISSOLD Division B
Flaming Galahs
15-10
Ravens BALHAM Division A
Ovathrow
4-15
PAF BALHAM Division B
Michael Pierce & Friends
3-15
Lazer Catch BALHAM Division B
Weds 1 Jul
Stacks and Switches
10-15
Pickup CLISSOLD Division A
Swurve
15-6
PAF CLISSOLD Division B
Lurve
8-15
All Day Son! BALHAM Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
11-15
Goats of Destiny BALHAM Division B
Lazer Catch
15-3
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Thurs 2 Jul
Michael Pierce & Friends
10-15
Flump CLISSOLD Division B
Curve
15-4
Ovathrow CLISSOLD Division B
Pastafarians
15-4
ABH South BALHAM Division A
Cloud City
15-9
Ravens BALHAM Division A
ABH North
6-15
Flaming Galahs BALHAM Division A
Weds 8 Jul
ABH South
P
Lurve CLISSOLD Division A
ABH North
P
Pickup CLISSOLD Division A
Flaming Galahs
15-9
Stacks and Switches BALHAM Division A
PAF
6-15
Goats of Destiny BALHAM Division B
Flump
P
Shiny Happy Meeple BALHAM Division B
Thurs 9 Jul
Ovathrow
P
Lazer Catch CLISSOLD Division B
Michael Pierce & Friends
0-15
Swurve CLISSOLD Division B
Ravens
P
All Day Son! BALHAM Division A
Pastafarians
15-7
Cloud City BALHAM Division A
Curve
P
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Weds 15 Jul
Stacks and Switches
15-9
Ravens CLISSOLD Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
15-3
Ovathrow CLISSOLD Division B
Cloud City
10-15
ABH South BALHAM Division A
All Day Son!
15-11
Pickup BALHAM Division A
Lazer Catch
15-6
PAF BALHAM Division B
Thurs 16 Jul
Lurve
9-15
Flaming Galahs CLISSOLD Division A
Curve
15-1
Michael Pierce & Friends CLISSOLD Division B
ABH North
10-15
Pastafarians BALHAM Division A
Swurve
12-15
Flump BALHAM Division B
Goats of Destiny
15-4
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Weds 22 Jul
ABH South
17-16
ABH North CLISSOLD Division A
Ovathrow
1-15
Swurve CLISSOLD Division B
Ravens
8-15
Lurve BALHAM Division A
Pastafarians
15-2
Pickup BALHAM Division A
PAF
4-15
Shiny Happy Meeple BALHAM Division B
Thurs 23 Jul
All Day Son!
15-9
Stacks and Switches CLISSOLD Division A
Flump
7-15
Curve CLISSOLD Division B
Flaming Galahs
15-8
Cloud City BALHAM Division A
Goats of Destiny
15-9
Lazer Catch BALHAM Division B
Michael Pierce & Friends
15-12
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Weds 29 Jul - Catch-up Week
ABH North
15-0 [FR]
Pickup CLISSOLD Division A
ABH South
15-11 [R]
Lurve CLISSOLD Division A
Shiny Happy Meeple
15-11 [R]
Flump BALHAM Division B
Thurs 30 Jul - Catch-up Week
Ovathrow
3-15 [R]
Lazer Catch CLISSOLD Division B
All Day Son!
15-7 [R]
Ravens BALHAM Division A
Curve
15-4 [R]
Brixton BALHAM Division B
Weds 5 Aug
All Day Son!
11-13
Shiny Happy Meeple BALHAM Semi-Final
Flaming Galahs
15-8
Curve BALHAM Semi-Final
Pickup
16-14
PAF BALHAM Semi-Final
Stacks and Switches
13-15
Micheal Pearce & Friends CLISSOLD Semi-Final
ABH North
15-9
Swurve CLISSOLD Semi-Final
Thurs 6 Aug
Pastafarians
12-14
Goats of Destiny BALHAM Semi-Final
ABH South
8-15
Lazer Catch BALHAM Semi-Final
Ravens
4-15
Brixton BALHAM Semi-Final
Lurve
15-12
Flump CLISSOLD Semi-Final
Cloud City
15-7
Ovathrow CLISSOLD Semi-Final
Weds 12 Aug
Shiny Happy Meeple
1 vs. 2
All Day Son! BALHAM Final
Flaming Galahs
5 vs.6
Lazer Catch BALHAM Final
Stacks and Switches
15 vs. 16
Flump BALHAM Final
ABH South
7 vs. 8
Curve CLISSOLD Final
ABH North
9 vs. 10
Pickup CLISSOLD Final
Thurs 13 Aug
All Day Son!
3 vs. 4
Pastafarians BALHAM Final
Swurve
11 vs. 12
PAF BALHAM Final
Cloud City
17 vs. 18
Brixton BALHAM Final
Micheal Pearce & Friends
13 vs. 14
Lurve CLISSOLD Final
Ovathrow
19 vs. 20
Ravens CLISSOLD Final
Thurs 27 Aug
End of League Hat Tournament and Party
BALHAM

Team contacts can submit scores here


home | results | info | teams | maps | stuff | archives